Visual Arts

2020-21

Name of Student

1A CHAN LOK HEI 陳樂晞

Prize / Honour

Bronze Award of Painting in Youth Section of the 10th World Children Art Awards 2021

Organiser

The Hong Kong Future Association

 

Name of Student

1A CHAN LOK HEI 陳樂晞

Prize / Honour

校園嘉許2020-21 笑踏多元共融路 初中視覺最受歡迎作品及初中視覺優秀作品

Organiser

九龍西區扶輪社及青年薈萃

 

Name of Student

1A LEUNG CHI DICK JENSEN 梁智迪

Prize / Honour

Best Idea and Creative Award of Minelab Create Competition

Organiser

UFO School

 

Name of Student

1A TONG MING TAK 唐明德

Prize / Honour

校園嘉許2020-21 笑踏多元共融路 初中視覺優異作品

Organiser

九龍西區扶輪社及青年薈萃

 

Name of Student

2D CHUNG CHEUK FUNG 鍾卓峯

Prize / Honour

Distinguished Prize of 2021 Population Census Mobile Messaging Application Sticker Design Competition for Secondary School Students

Organiser

Census and Statistics Department

 

Name of Student

2D CHUNG CHEUK FUNG 鍾卓峯

Prize / Honour

Silver Award of Superior Culture Annual Painting Competition

Organiser

Superior Culture

 

Name of Student

2D LI MING FAI 李明輝

Prize / Honour

Distinguished Prize of 2021 Population Census Mobile Messaging Application Sticker Design Competition for Secondary School Students

Organiser

Census and Statistics Department

 

Name of Student

3A LEE LOK MING 李洛銘

Prize / Honour

校園嘉許2020-21 笑踏多元共融路 初中視覺優秀作品

Organiser

九龍西區扶輪社及青年薈萃

 

Name of Student

3B HO KYEHIM 何佳謙

Prize / Honour

校園嘉許2020-21 笑踏多元共融路 初中視覺最受歡迎作品及初中視覺優秀作品

Organiser

九龍西區扶輪社及青年薈萃

 

Name of Student

3C IP CHEUK LAM JULIAN 葉焯林

Prize / Honour

School Arts Ambassador of The 13th Arts Ambassador-in-School-Scheme

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

Name of Student

4A LIANG BOHDAN DING QUAN 梁鼎權

Prize / Honour

School Arts Ambassador of The 13th Arts Ambassador-in-School-Scheme

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

2019-20

Name of Student

1B CHUNG Cheuk-fung鍾卓峯

Prize / Honour

First-Runner Up in Love Connects Drawing Competition

Organiser

Macao Institute for Tourism Studies Tourism Event Management Year 3

 

Name of Student

1C CHAN Shing-chak Terence 陳承澤

Prize / Honour

Merit in「你我同心,共展關懷」Card Design Competition

Organiser

The Hong Kong Future Association

 

Name of Student

1C CHEUNG Pui-sum張沛琛

Prize / Honour

Merit in HK News-Expo Mascot Design Competition

Organiser

The Hong Kong News-Expo

 

Name of Student

1C LEE Pak-hei 李栢熹

Prize / Honour

Champion in「你我同心,共展關懷」Card Design

Organiser

The Hong Kong Future Association

 

Name of Student

1D CHAN Ian 陳祉穆

Prize / Honour

Merit in HK News-Expo Mascot Design Competition

Organiser

The Hong Kong News-Expo

 

Name of Student

1D LAM Pakiu Ernest林柏翹

Prize / Honour

Merit in HK News-Expo Mascot Design Competition

Organiser

The Hong Kong News-Expo

 

Name of Student

1D SIU Chun-yu蕭竣宇

Prize / Honour

Champion in Love Connects Drawing Competition

Organiser

Macao Institute for Tourism Studies Tourism Event Management Year 3

 

Name of Student

3A OR King-nang柯景能

Prize / Honour

Top 5 of Listen to Yourself Wonder from Home Art Competition

Organiser

The Hong Kong Baptist University

 

Name of Student

4A CHAN San-hon 陳新翰

Prize / Honour

Outstanding Award in ‘Protect HK Marine Environment' 4-Panel Comic Drawing Competition 2019

Organiser

The Agriculture, Fisheries and Conservation Department

 

Name of Student

5D LOK YIN CHUN 陸彥寯

Prize / Honour

School Arts Ambassador of The 12th Arts Ambassador-in-School-Scheme

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

2018-19

Name of Student

2D LAU Cheuk-ming劉淖銘

Prize / Honour

3rd Class Honours in Hong Kong and International Competitions of International Year of Reef 2018

Organiser

Po Leung Kuk, the Education Bureau, the Education University of Hong Kong and the Hong Kong Society for Education in Art

 

Name of Student

3A CHEN King-shing Kingson 陳景承

Prize / Honour

3rd Class Honours in Hong Kong and International Competitions of International Year of Reef 2018

Organiser

Po Leung Kuk, the Education Bureau, the Education University of Hong Kong and the Hong Kong Society for Education in Art

 

Name of Student

3A CHEN King-shing Kingson 陳景承

Prize / Honour

School Arts Ambassador of The 11th Arts Ambassador-in-School-Scheme

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

Name of Student

3C LEE Ming-ho 李明澔

Prize / Honour

Merit in Slope Maintenance – Slogan and Poster Design Competition

Organiser

The Geotechnical Engineering Office, Civil Engineering and Development Department

 

Name of Student

5A LAI Chin-yat Keefer賴展逸

Prize / Honour

School Arts Ambassador of The 11th Arts Ambassador-in-School-Scheme

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

Name of Student

5A LAI Chin-yat Keefer賴展逸

Prize / Honour

As the 11th Arts Ambassador in the School Scheme, Keefer was selected to share his art experience and achievement in Cantonese Opera in the one-day finale party held at the Queen Elizabeth Stadium.

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

2017-18

Name of Student

1D LAU Cheuk-ming 劉淖銘

Prize

The Second in the International Competition and the Third in the Hong Kong Competition of International Year of Sustainable Tourism for Development Art and Design Competition

Organiser

Po Leung Kuk, the Education Bureau, the Education University of Hong Kong and the Hong Kong Society for Education in Art

 

Name of Student

2B LEE Hon-ning Ksai 李衎寧

Prize

Winner of the 2018 Graceful Envelope Contest

Organiser

The Washington (DC) Calligraphers Guild and the National Association of Letter Carriers

 

Name of Student

4D CHEUNG Ting-yue張廷宇

Prize / Honour

School Arts Ambassador of The 10th Arts Ambassador-in-School-Scheme

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

Name of Student

4D HUNG Leung-yan 熊良恩

Prize / Honour

School Arts Ambassador of The 10th Arts Ambassador-in-School-Scheme

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

2016-17

Name of Student

3B Ng Ho-yu 吳浩渝

Prize

Merit in “HKCEC Heroes” Comic Drawing Competition 2017

Organiser

The Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre (Management) Limited

 

Name of Student

4A CHOI Chun-ming 蔡駿銘

Prize / Honour

School Arts Ambassador of The 9th Arts Ambassador-in-School-Scheme

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

Name of Student

5C WONG Yat-nok Jonathan黃一諾

Prize / Honour

School Arts Ambassador of The 9th Arts Ambassador-in-School-Scheme

Organiser

Hong Kong Arts Development Council