Gifted Education

For the field of the Mathematics(click here)

For the field of the Science(click here)

 

Gifted Education Activities 2020-2021

Sep-20

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

International Junior Science Olympiad 2021 - Hong Kong Screening

First Class Honours

MAI TAI SHEUK 3A

Second Class Honours

TSOI CHUN YU 3A

YU CHEUK KI 3B

Third Class Honours

CHOY CHING HEI 3C

 

Nov 20

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

International Biology Olympiad-Hong Kong Contest 2020

Best Schools Award

Queen's College

Outstanding Student Performance Award & Second Runner-up

CHEUNG HOI WAN 6A

Gold Award

CHEUNG HOI Wan 6A

CHAN SIN KI 6B

Bronze Award

LEE KA YIU OWEN 6B

Honourable Mention

SIU KWAN YIU 6B

YU CHEUK HIM CURTIS 6B

 

Nov 2020

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2020

Best Schools Award

Queen's College

First Honour

CHEUNG MAN YIN 5D

SEE KA WUN 5D

Second Honour

MAK HO PONG

ONG SHEK YUEN

SHEK YAN TO STEPHEN

 

Gifted Education Activities 2019-2020

Sep-19

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

International Junior Science Olympiad 2020 - Hong Kong Screening

First Class Honours

CHAN CHI HIM   (Terry) 3C

YANG HANSEN RAPHAEL 3C

Second Class Honours

LEUNG YAN CHAK 3B

 

Oct-19

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

International Biology Olympiad-Hong Kong Contest 2019

Best Schools Award

Queen's College

Gold Award

CHEUNG HOI WAN 5A

NG PING HEI 5A

Silver Award

CHAN SIN KEI 5B

Honourable Mention

LAM CHEUNG YEUNG 5B

SIU KWAN YIU 5B

 

Gifted Education Activities 2018-2019

Mar-19

Chinese YMCA College

Odyssey of the Mind Hong Kong Region 2019

Division 2
1st runner up

LAM CHUN KONG 2C

CHAN PUI KIN 2D

LAM HO KWAN 2D

RAI KABYA 2D

TANG CHUN LUI 2D

WANG HEI WAI 2D

Division 3
1st runner up

NGAN YAT FEI 3B

YUNG CHI HANG 3C

TO KWUN YU 4A

YU CHEUK HIM CURTIS 4B

CHAN CHUNG MING 4C

CUI XUEMENG MATTHEW 4C

YIP KIN NAM 4D

 

May-19

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

2018/19 Hong Kong GreenMech Video Competition (Secondary and Open Division)

Bronze

CHAN CREON TSONG-HAY 4B

CHAN SIN KEI 4B

CHOY PING HANG 4B

SO YEUNG 4C

2018/19 Hong Kong GreenMech Contest (Junior Secondary Division)

Honorable Mention

CHIU SHEUNG WANG 3A

LEUNG KWAN HO 3B

SEE KA WUN 3B

KWONG TSZ WAI 3C

2018/19 Hong Kong GreenMech Contest (Senior Secondary Division)

Champion

LEE CHUNG HANG BORIS 4A

CHAN HIN YIN 4B

CHAN YAN KI 4B

SIU KWAN YIU 4B

 

Gifted Education Activities 2017-2018

 

Hong Kong GreenMech Contest 2018

Senior School Team 4B LAI CHEUK HEI Champion, Best run Award and Creativity Award
4B TAM HOI WUN
4B CHOW SHEUNG YAN
4B TSANG HOK YAN
Junior School team 3A CHEUNG HOI WAN Second Runner-up
3B CHAN HIN YIN
3B CHAN YAN KI
3B CHOW CHI WING

 

 

Odyssey of the Mind Hong Kong Region Tournament 2018

Senior School Team 4B CHAN WANG YIN First Runner-up
4B LAM PERRON
4B YUEN PUI HO
4B CHENG HONG HO
4C LAU HEI LONG
4C LEE MAN HIN CARSON
4D YIP SHING HEI
Junior School Team 1B YEUNG HO EDEN Second Runner-up
2A SEE KA WUN
2C NGAN YAT FEI
2D LAW JING SEE
2D WONG DAVY
2D YUNG CHI HANG
2B KWONG TSZ WAI

 

2017 World GreenMech Contest

Senior school Team 4D WONG Yik-Ngai Second Runner-up
4D LIU Ho-hin
4D NGAI Ka-kit
4C WONG Yat-hong
Junior school team 3D Tsang Hok-yan The third prize and the most effective green energy
3C CHOW Sheung-Yan
3A YUEN Wai-ching
3A LAI Cheuk-hei