School Staff 22/23

Principal
Ms. LEUNG Yvetta Ruth

Assistant Principals
Mr. WONG Kwok-keung
Mr. YU Wai-keung
 Mr. CHENG Him

Chinese Language

Coordinator

Ms. Yuen Ling Chun

H.O.D.

Ms. Yuen Ling Chun

H.O.D. (Deputy)

Ms. Mui Sze Wan

Teachers

Mr. Chan Chung Kei

 

Mr. Chan Man Ching

 

Ms. Chan Ying Ping

 

Ms. Koo Sung En

 

Ms. Lee Wai Chu

 

Ms. Poon Kuen Kuen

 

Ms. Shih Ching Yau

 

Mr. Tsang Wing Kin

 

Mr. Chung Mau Yin

NCS (Coordinator)

Mr. Chung Mau Yin

NCS (Coordinator)

Ms. Ngai Pui Wah

 

Putonghua

H.O.D.

Ms. Ngai Pui Wah

Teachers

Ms. Lee Wai Chu

 

Ms. Poon Kuen Kuen

 

English Language

Coordinator

Ms. Chan Yuen Mei

H.O.D.

Ms. Lee Wing Chi

H.O.D. (Deputy)

Mr. Ho Shun Hong

Teachers

Ms. Chan Yuen Mei

 

Mr. Chiang Sung Hei

 

Mr. Ho Shun Hong

 

Ms. Kong Suk Yee

 

Ms. Ku Yuk Ping

 

Ms. Lai Kan Chi

 

Ms. Lau Ching Man

 

Ms. Lee Wing Chi

 

Mr. Boyd Reuben Philip Ralston

 

Mrs. Yu Wong Sze Mei

 

Mathematics Education

Coordinator

Ms. Chiu Ming Sze

H.O.D.

Ms. Chiu Ming Sze

H.O.D. (Deputy)

Mr. Koo Chi Wa

Teachers

Ms. Lai Yan Kei

 

Mr. Lau Kwok Yin

 

Mr. Law Chi Keung

 

Mr. Ng Chi Sum

 

Mr. Ng Chun Ngai

 

Mr. Tam Tak Wing

 

Science Education

Coordinator

Ms. Yuen Mei Sze

Physics

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Chung Po Chu

Teachers

Mr. Lau Shing Tat

 

Mr. Ng Chi Sum

Chemistry

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Yuen Mei Sze

Teachers

Ms. Luk Hei Lam

 

Mr. Poon Wing Keung

 

Mr. Yu Wai Keung

Biology

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Lau Kiu Yung

Teacher

Ms. Chik Ching Ning

Integrated Science

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Chik Ching Ning

Teachers

Mr. Lau Shing Tat

 

Ms. Luk Hei Lam

 

Mr. Ng Chi Sum

 

Mr. Poon Wing Keung

 

Technology Education

Coordinator

Mr. Cheng Him

CL / ICT

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Cheng Him

Teachers

Mr. Wong Kwok Keung

 

Mr. Yip Hon Kei

BAFS

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Chan Chung Pui

Teacher

Mr. Lai Cheuk Kit

 

Personal Social and Humanities Education

Coordinator

Mr. Lam Kwok Yin

Geography

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Szeto Chin Wai

Teacher

Ms. Lin Ziyuan

 

 

Chinese History

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Chung Mau Yin

Teachers

Mr. Chan Man Ching

 

Ms. Koo Sung En

 

Mr. Tsang Wing Kin

History

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Lam Kwok Yin

Teachers

Ms. Kong Suk Yee

 

Ms. Fung Yee Lai

Economics

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Wong Sui Kwan

Teacher

Mr. Chan Chung Pui

Liberal Studies / Citizenship and Social Development

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Wong Chun Yin

Teachers

Mr. Chau Wai Chung

 

Ms. Fung Yee Lai

 

Ms. Lin Ziyuan

Life and Society

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Wong Chun Yin

Teachers

Mr. Chan Chung Pui

 

Mr. Chau Wai Chung

 

Mr. Lai Cheuk Kit

 

Ms. Lin Ziyuan

 

Mr. Wong Sui Kwan

 

Arts Education

Coordinator

Ms. Wong Hung Kwan

Music

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Lau Yiu Man

Visual Arts

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Wong Hung Kwan

Teacher

Mr. Lai Cheuk Kit

 

Physical Education

Coordinator

Mr. Yung Kin Sum

H.O.D.

Mr. Yung Kin Sum

Teacher

Mr. Ho Hoi Hung

 

Teaching Assistants 
Ms. WONG Hang Yu (Chi) 
Mr. CHAN Yat Yin (Eng)
Ms HO Cheuk Ying (OLE)
Mr. POON Kwan Ming (SEN)

Laboratory Staff
Ms. LUM Woon-lan
Mr. CHENG King-lok
Ms. LEUNG Yee-man

Office Staff
Mr. CHEUNG Wai Kit
Ms. LEUNG Hoi Sze
Mr. TANG Man Kwai
Ms. WU Wai Ching
Ms. CHAN Nga Sze
Ms. LEUNG Sin Ting
Ms. CHEUNG Ka Ki

Technical Support Staff
Mr. CHOI Pak Hong
Mr. CHAN Cheuk Laam

Queen's College Class Teachers List, 2022-2023

CLASS

CODE

NAME

姓名

ROOM

1A

CSE

CHIANG SUNG HEI ENOCH

蔣崇禧

B

1B

LKW

LAU KWOK YIN

劉國賢

B

1C

SCY

SHIH CHING YAU

施靜柔

A

1D

KYP

KU YUK PING^

古玉屏

E

2A

LHL

LUK HEI LAM

陸希琳

E

2B

TWI

TSANG WING KIN

曾永堅

E

2C

LCE

LAW CHI KEUNG^

羅志強

F

2D

LZI

LIN ZIYUAN

林子园

A

3A

LCT

LAI CHEUK KIT

黎卓傑

G

3B

CCN

CHIK CHING NING^

戚靜齡

A

3C

LYI

LAI YAN KEI

黎欣琦

A

3D

NCN

NG CHUN NGAI LINCOLN

吳俊毅

B

4A

WSM

YU WONG SZE MEI

余王思美

F

4B

NCS

NG CHI SUM

伍志森

F

4C

FYL

FUNG YEE LAI ELITE

馮綺麗

F

4D

LCM

LAU CHING MAN^

劉靜文

B

4D

CCE

CHAN CHUNG KEI

陳仲基

G

5A

WSK

WONG SUI KWAN

王瑞坤

C

5B

RBB

BOYD REUBEN PHILIP RALSTON

博魯賓

B

5C

MSW

MUI SZE WAN ^

梅詩韻

C

5D

LKU

LAU KIU YUNG

劉翹溶

A

6A

HSH

HO SHUN HONG

何淳康

B

6B

CCP

CHAN CHUNG PUI TONY

陳鍾培

F

6C

NPW

NGAI PUI WAH ^

魏佩華

E

6D

LKC

LAI KAN CHI

黎近知

B

6D

LSA

LAU SHING TAT

劉盛達

B

^ Level Co-ordinator