School Staff 21/22

Principal
Ms. LEUNG Yvetta Ruth

Assistant Principals
Mr. WONG Kwok-keung
Ms. LING Yuen-ting
Mr. YU Wai-keung
 

Chinese Language

Coordinator

Ms. Yuen Ling Chun

H.O.D.

Ms. Yuen Ling Chun

H.O.D. (Deputy)

Ms. Mui Sze Wan

Teachers

Mr. Chan Chung Kei

 

Mr. Chan Kwok Keung

 

Mr. Chan Man Ching

 

Ms. Chan Ying Ping

 

Mr. Chung Mau Yin

 

Ms. Koo Sung En

 

Ms. Lee Wai Chu

 

Ms. Ngai Pui Wah

 

Ms. Ngai Pui Wah

 

Ms. Poon Kuen Kuen

 

Ms. Shih Ching Yau

NCS (Coordinator)

Mr. Chung Mau Yin

NCS (Coordinator)

Ms. Ngai Pui Wah

 

Putonghua

H.O.D.

Ms. Chan Ying Ping

Teachers

Ms. Lee Wai Chu

 

Ms. Ngai Pui Wah

 

English Language

Coordinator

Ms. Chan Yuen Mei

H.O.D.

Ms. Chan Yuen Mei

H.O.D. (Deputy)

Ms. Lee Wing Chi

Teachers

Mr. Ho Shun Hong

 

Ms. Kong Suk Yee

 

Ms. Ku Yuk Ping

 

Ms. Lai Kan Chi

 

Ms. Lau Ching Man

 

Ms. Poon Ho Yi

 

NET

 

Ms. Yu Wong Sze Mei

 

Mathematics Education

Coordinator

Ms. Chiu Ming Sze

H.O.D.

Ms. Chiu Ming Sze

H.O.D. (Deputy)

Mr. Koo Chi Wa

Teachers

Ms. Chan Tai Yun

 

Ms. Lai Yan Kei

 

Mr. Law Chi Keung

 

Mr. Ng Chi Sum

 

Mr. Tam Tak Wing

 

Mr. Yip Hon Kei

 

Science Education

Coordinator

Ms. Yuen Mei Sze

Physics

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Chung Po Chu

Teachers

Mr. Fung Ying Fung

 

Mr. Lau Shing Tat

Chemistry

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Yuen Mei Sze

Teachers

Mr. Poon Wing Keung

 

Mr. Yu Wai Keung

Biology

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Lau Kiu Yung

Teacher

Ms. Chik Ching Ning

Integrated Science

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Chik Ching Ning

Teachers

Mr. Fung Ying Fung

 

Mr. Lau Shing Tat

 

Mr. Ng Chi Sum

 

Mr. Poon Wing Keung

 

Technology Education

Coordinator

Mr. Cheng Him

CL / ICT

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Cheng Him

Teachers

Mr. Wong Kwok Keung

 

Mr. Yip Hon Kei

BAFS

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Leung Kin Ching

 

Personal Social and Humanities Education

Coordinator

Ms. Cheung Yuet Ming

Geography

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Cheung Yuet Ming

Teacher

Ms. Ling Yuen Ting

 

Mr. Szeto Chin Wai

Chinese History

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Chan Kwok Keung

Teachers

Mr. Chan Man Ching

 

Ms. Koo Sung En

History

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Lam Kwok Yin

Teachers

Ms. Kong Suk Yee

 

Ms. Ku Yuk Ping

 

Mr. Szeto Chin Wai

Economics

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Wong Sui Kwan

Teacher

Mr. Leung Kin Ching

Liberal Studies / Citizenship and Social Development

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Wong Chun Yin

Teachers

Ms. Lam Yuen Hei

 

Ms. Law Lai Shan

 

Ms. Ling Yuen Ting

Life and Society

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Law Lai Shan

Teachers

Mr. Lai Cheuk Kit

 

Ms. Ling Yuen Ting

 

Mr. Wong Chun Yin

 

Mr. Wong Sui Kwan

 

Arts Education

Coordinator

Ms. Wong Hung Kwan

Music

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Lau Yiu Man

Visual Arts

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Wong Hung Kwan

Teacher

Mr. Lai Cheuk Kit

 

Physical Education

Coordinator

Mr. Lee Ying Ho

H.O.D.

Mr. Lee Ying Ho

Teacher

Mr. Yung Kin Sum

 

Teaching Assistants 
Mr. CHEUNG Po Lee (Chi) 
TA (Eng)
Mr. CHAN Pak Ho (Math)
Ms. NG Wing Chit (SEN)

Laboratory Staff
Ms. LUM Woon-lan
Mr. CHENG King-lok
Ms. LEUNG Yee-man

Office Staff
Mr. CHEUNG Wai Kit
Ms. LEUNG Hoi Sze
Mr. TANG Man Kwai
Ms. WU Wai Ching
Ms. CHAN Nga Sze
Ms. LEUNG Sin Ting

Technical Support Staff
Mr. WONG Teddy
Mr. LAM Kwan Hin
Mr. CHOW Man Kit


Queen's College Class Teachers List, 2021-2022

CLASS

CODE

NAME

姓名

ROOM

1A

CCE

CHAN CHUNG KEI

陳仲基

G

1B

LCT

LAI CHEUK KIT

黎卓傑

G

1C

LLS

LAW LAI SHAN ^

羅麗珊

F

1D

SCY

SHIH CHING YAU

施靜柔

A

2A

CMY

CHUNG MAU YIN

鍾茂賢

E

2B

SCW

SZETO CHIN WAI ^

司徒展蔚

F

2C

NCS

NG CHI SUM

伍志森

F

2D

LWH

LEE WING CHI

李穎芝

E

3A

CPC

CHUNG PO CHU ^

鍾寶珠

E

3B

LCM

LAU CHING MAN

劉靜文

B

3C

PWK

POON WING KEUNG

潘永強

G

3D

PKK

POON KUEN KUEN

潘娟娟

C

4A

WSK

WONG SUI KWAN

王瑞坤

C

4B

PHY

POON HO YI

潘浩宜

E

4C

MSW

MUI SZE WAN ^

梅詩韻

C

4D

LKU

LAU KIU YUNG

劉翹溶

A

5A

HSH

HO SHUN HONG

何淳康

B

5B

LKG

LEUNG KIN CHING

梁健正

C

5C

NPW

NGAI PUI WAH ^

魏佩華

E

5D

LKC

LAI KAN CHI

黎近知

B

5D

LSA

LAU SHING TAT

劉盛達

B

6A

LCE

LAW CHI KEUNG

羅志強

F

6A

KYP

KU YUK PING

古玉屏

E

6B

WSM

YU WONG SZE MEI ^

余王思美

F

6C

LYE

LAM YUEN HEI

林爰希

F

6C

LYI

LAI YAN KEI

黎欣琦

A

6D

CMS

CHIU MING SZE

趙銘施

A

6D

YLC

YUEN LING CHUN

阮靈真

A

^ Level Co-ordinator