School Staff 20/21

Principal
Ms. LEUNG Yvetta Ruth

Assistant Principals
Mr. WONG Kwok-keung
Ms. LING Yuen-ting
Mr. YU Wai-keung
 

Chinese Language

Coordinator

Ms. Yuen Ling Chun

H.O.D.

Ms. Yuen Ling Chun

H.O.D. (Junior)

Ms. Mui Sze Wan

Teachers

Mr. Chan Kwok Keung

 

Ms. Chan Ying Ping

 

Mr. Chan Man Ching

 

Mr. Chung Mau Yin

 

Ms. Koo Sung En

 

Ms. Lee Wai Chu

 

Mr. Leung Ho Ting

 

Ms. Ngai Pui Wah

 

Ms. Poon Kuen Kuen

 

Mr. Chan Chung Kei

NCS (Coordinator)

Ms. Ngai Pui Wah

 

Putonghua

H.O.D.

Ms. Chan Ying Ping

Teachers

Ms. Lee Wai Chu

 

Ms. Chan Ying Ping

 

Ms. Poon Kuen Kuen

 

English Language

Coordinator

Ms. Chan Yuen Mei

H.O.D.

Ms. Chan Yuen Mei

H.O.D. (Junior)

Ms. Lee Wing Chi

Teachers

Mr. Donald White

 

Mr. Ho Shun Hong

 

Ms. Kong Suk Yee

 

Ms. Ku Yuk Ping

 

Ms. Lai Kan Chi

 

Ms. Lau Ching Man

 

Ms. Wong Pui Yan

 

Ms . Wong Sze Mei

 

Mathematics Education

Coordinator

Ms. Chiu Ming Sze

H.O.D.

Ms. Chiu Ming Sze

H.O.D. (Junior)

Mr. Koo Chi Wa

Teachers

Ms. Chan Tai Yun

 

Ms. Lai Yan Kei

 

Mr. Law Chi Keung

 

Mr. Ng Chi Sum

 

Mr. Tam Tak Wing

 

Mr. Yip Hon Kei

 

Science Education

Coordinator

Ms. Yuen Mei Sze

Physics

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Chung Po Chu

Teachers

Mr. Ma Chin Kay

 

Mr. Kwok To Fat

Chemistry

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Yuen Mei Sze

Teachers

Mr. Poon Wing Keung

 

Mr. Yu Wai Keung

Biology

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Lau Kiu Yung

Teacher

Ms. Chik Ching Ning

Integrated Science

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Chik Ching Ning

Teachers

Mr. Kwok To Fat

 

Mr. Ng Chi Sum

 

Mr. Poon Wing Keung

 

Mr. Wong Kwok Keung

 

Technology Education

Coordinator

Mr. Cheng Him

CL / ICT

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Cheng Him

Teachers

Mr. Chan Ho Fung

 

Mr. Wong Kwok Keung

 

Mr. Yip Hon Kei

BAFS

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Leung Kin Ching

 

Personal Social and Humanities Education

Coordinator

Ms. Cheung Yuet Ming

Geography

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Cheung Yuet Ming

Teacher

Mr. Szeto Chin Wai

Chinese History

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Chan Kwok Keung

Teachers

Mr. Chan Chung Kei

 

Ms. Koo Sung En

 

Mr. Leung Ho Ting

 

Ms. Yu Lap Wan

History

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Lam Kwok Yin

Teachers

Ms. Kong Suk Yee

 

Ms. Ku Yuk Ping

 

Mr. Szeto Chin Wai

Economics

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Wong Sui Kwan

Teacher

Mr. Leung Kin Ching

Liberal Studies

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Wong Chun Yin

Teachers

Ms. Lam Yuen Hei

 

Ms. Law Lai Shan

 

Ms. Ling Yuen Ting

Life and Society

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Law Lai Shan

Teachers

Mr. Leung Kin Ching

 

Ms. Ling Yuen Ting

 

Mr. Wong Chun Yin

 

Mr. Wong Sui Kwan

 

Ms. Yu Lap Wan

 

Arts Education

Coordinator

Ms. Wong Hung Kwan

Music

 

H.O.D.

Mr. Lau Yiu Man

Teacher

Mr. Chan Ho Fung

Visual Arts

 

H.O.D.

Ms. Wong Hung Kwan

Teacher

Ms. Yu Lap Wan

 

Physical Education

Coordinator

Mr. Lee Ying Ho

H.O.D.

Mr. Lee Ying Ho

Teacher

Mr. Yung Kin Sum

 

Teaching Assistants 
Mr. CHEUNG Po Lee (Chi) 
Ms. CHOI Sin Si (Eng)
Mr. CHU Kwok Wai (Math)
Ms. LIN Kit Yu (SEN)

Laboratory Staff
Ms. LUM Woon-lan
Mr. CHENG King-lok
Ms. LEUNG Yee-man

Office Staff
Ms. CHING Nga Lam
Mr. PUN Hoi Lam
Ms. LEUNG Hoi Sze
Mr. TANG Man Kwai
Ms. LEUNG Sin Ting

Ms. LAU Wai Tung
Mr. CHEUNG Chit Fung

Technical Support Staff
Mr. WONG Tat Kwan
Mr. LAM Kwan Hin
Mr. CHOW Man Kit

Queen's College Class Teachers List, 2020-2021

 

CLASS

CODE

NAME

姓名

ROOM

1A

CCN

CHIK CHING NING

戚靜齡

A

1B

SCW

SZETO CHIN WAI

司徒展蔚

F

1C

CMY

CHUNG MAU YIN^

鍾茂賢

E

1D

LWH

LEE WING CHI

李穎芝

B

2A

CCE

CHAN CHUNG KEI

陳仲基

F

2B

YLW

YU LAP WAN PERCY

俞立云

E

2C

CKK

CHAN KWOK KEUNG^

陳國強

B

2D

WPY

WONG PUI YAN

黃沛恩

B

3A

YHK

YIP HON KEI

葉漢基

E

3B

LCM

LAU CHING MAN

劉靜文

B

3C

PWK

POON WING KEUNG

潘永強

G

3D

MSW

MUI SZE WAN^

梅詩韻

C

4A

HSH

HO SHUN HONG

何淳康

B

4B

LKG

LEUNG KIN CHING

梁健正

C

4C

NPW

NGAI PUI WAH ^

魏佩華

E

4D

KTF

KWOK TO FAT

郭濤發

C

5A

LCE

LAW CHI KEUNG

羅志強

F

5A

KYP

KU YUK PING

古玉屏

E

5B

WSM

WONG SZE MEI ^

王思美

F

5C

LYE

LAM YUEN HEI

林爰希

F

5C

LYI

LAI YAN KEI

黎欣琦

A

5D

CMS

CHIU MING SZE

趙銘施

A

5D

YLC

YUEN LING CHUN

阮靈真

A

6A

YMS

YUEN MEI SZE^

袁美斯

G

6B

CPC

CHUNG PO CHU

鍾寶珠

E

6C

LKU

LAU KIU YUNG

劉翹溶

A

6D

KCW

KOO CHI WA

顧智華

B

6D

LLS

LAW LAI SHAN

羅麗珊

F

^ Level Co-ordinator